Courses

October 1-3rd, 2018:  SWAT – Soil and Water Assessment Tool (3 credits) – Rike Becker – organised by Michael Maerker and Giorgio Pilla

July 23-24th, 2018: Idro-meccanica dei mezzi porosi (3 credits) – Renato M. Cosentini – organised by Silvio Seno

July 10-13th, 2018Ossola Field Course (6 credits) – organised by Francesco Zucca and Roberto Seppi

June-July, 2018: Natural Hazard Field Course in Val Tidone (10 credits) – organised by Michael Maerker

June 17-20th, 2018: Field course in Asinara Island (3 credits) – Matteo Maino, Matteo Alvaro, Alessio Sanfilippo, Antonio Langone, Giovanni Toscani

April 10th, 2018: Plant Traits (1 credit) – Simon Pierce – organised by Graziano Rossi

March 8th – April 4th, 2018: Comunicazione scientifica: dalla teoria alla pratica (3 credits) – Claudia Lupi, Viviana Re, Massimo Benedetti – Programma del corso

February 19-22nd, 2018: Modelli di distribuzione (8 credits) – Achaz von Hardenberg (University of Chester) – organised by Giuseppe Bogliani – SOLD OUT

February 12-16th, 2018: Stabilità dei pendii (5 credits) – Renato M. Cosentini – organised by Silvio Seno

January 18-19th, 2018: Geostatistica (2 credits) – Sebastiano Trevisani (University of Venezia) – organised by Claudia Meisina

December 19th ,2017Recent advances in natural products (1 credit) – Sujogya Kumar Panda – organised by Solveig Tosi

December 11-15th ,2017: Computational mechanics for scientific problems (6 credits) – Matteo Alvaro, Alessandro Reali, Giancarlo Sangalli

November 8th, 2017: Element cycling in the deep Earth: application through trace element and isotope studies (1.5 credits) – Vincent Salters – organized by Alessio Sanfilippo

September 19-22nd, 2017Slope dynamics and responses of surface processes to climate change: the case of the Mont Blanc massif (8 credits) – organized by Roberto Seppi and Francesco Zucca

September 11-15th, 2017: Interpretation and 2D/3D Model Building/Validation of Seismic Structures (6 credits) – organized by Giovanni Toscani, lectures by Claudio Turrini

July 11-13th, 2017: Multidisciplinary Field Trip in Adamello (3 credits) – organised by Matteo Maino, Alessio Sanfilippo, Matteo Alvaro, Antonio Langone, Giovanni Toscani

July 6th, 2017Analisi spazio-temporale della geodiversità a scala locale (1 credit) – Irene Bollati – Cancelled

July 2017: Macrofunghi: ecologia e biotecnologie (2 credits) – Elena Savino

March – April 2017: Piante e cambiamenti climatici: impatti ed azioni di mitigazione (2 credits) – Andrea Mondoni

March 2017: Agroambiente e tutela della biodiversità (1 credit) – Maura Brusoni

March 2017: Cambiamenti climatici e specie aliene (2 credits) – Agnese Marchini

February – October 2017: Funghi e Agroambiente (2 credits) – Anna Maria Picco, Marinella Ridolfi, Solveig Tosi
Topics:
– February 2017: Microfunghi nella lotta contro i fitopatogeni – Anna Maria Picco
– February 2017: Microfunghi e contaminazione alimentare – Marinella Ridolfi
– October 2017: I funghi nel biorisanamento – Solveig Tosi

February 13-17th, 2017: Winter School “Melting and fluid/melt-rock reactions in the mantle” – (9 credits) organised by Riccardo Tribuzio and Alberto Zanetti – Feedback

October 25-27th, 2016: Mechanical Modelling of Faulting and Fractures (5 credits) – Michele Cooke (University of Massachussetts) organised by Giovanni Toscani