Mid-Term Evaluation calendar

ACADEMIC YEAR 2023/2024

Dottorando: Federico Romani
Serengeti Ecosystem Raptors Project: the first in-depth study of the secretarybird in the Serengeti National Park
Data e orario: 16 settembre, ore 15:00
Link Zoom:
ID riunione:
Passcode:
Commissari esterni: Diego Rubolini (Università di Milano) e Marco Cucco (Università Piemonte Orientale)

Dottoranda: Federica Rotta
Microplastic contamination in Lake Lugano’s watershed: Environmental matrix and macroinvertebrate fauna
Data e orario: 11 settembre, ore 14.00
Link Zoom: https://zoom.us/j/95071961040?pwd=d7GzTaf4wFBfliILxLxB6l1sNo5zIS.1
ID riunione: 990 5047 3681
Passcode: 267099
Commissari esterni: Silvia Galafassi (IRSA-CNR) e Ralf Kaegi (Swiss Federal Institute of Aquatic Science and Technology)

Dottorando: Giusto Lo Bue
“Plasticagglutinated” reefs by the sedentary polychaete Sabellaria spinulosa (Leuckart, 1849) in the Adriatic Sea: microplastic uptake, accumulation and associated risk
Data e orario: 10 settembre, ore 9.00
link Zoom: https://zoom.us/j/99050473681?pwd=4Vk7DooDQFavP6aaPb2qROqpdcbycs.1
ID riunione: 990 5047 3681
Passcode: 267099
Commissari esterni: Flavia Gravina (Università di Roma 2) e Alice Giannetti (Università di Alicante, Spagna)

ACADEMIC YEAR 2022/23

Dottorando: Michele Perozzo
The role of structural inheritance in thrust tectonics: the Ligurian Alps case-study
Data e orario: 15 settembre, ore 10:00
ID riunione: 689 484 1223
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/6894841223
Commissari esterni: Laura Federico (UniGe) e Lorenzo Bonini (UniTs)

Dottoranda: Laura Pedretti
Support of A-DInSAR data in ground displacement detection and monitoring for a sustainable land management
Data e orario: Lunedi 25 settembre 2023, ore 10
Link alla seduta https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88486588513?pwd=Snp1cmRTWFpDenVFRTdUeEFNZGFJUT09
ID riunione: 884 8658 8513
Passcode: 329885
Commissari esterni: Giuseppe Pezzo (INGV) e Roberto Tomas Jover (Università di Alicante)

Dottoranda: Federica Rotta
Microplastic contamination in Lake Lugano’s watershed: Environmental matrix and macroinvertebrate fauna
Data e orario: martedì 19 settembre alle ore 10.00
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84951648437?pwd=anhCNGh6R0hzS3VPdnRyMzN4V1ZUZz09
ID riunione: 849 5164 8437
Passcode: 913875
Commissari esterni: Silvia Galafassi (IRSA-CNR) e Ralf Kaegi (Swiss Federal Institute of Aquatic Science and Technology)

Dottorando: Salvatore Coco
Management of bioinvasions in ports: exploring sustainable solutions to increase native biodiversity and exploit non-native fouling species
Data e orario: 25 settembre, ore 10.00
link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84337295140?pwd=bTJFeW12aDhXaEtaMWN0aFhFRUFrZz09
Commissari esterni: Massimo Ponti (Università di Bologna) e Valentina Asnaghi (Università di Genova)

Dottorando: Federico Romani
Serengeti Ecosystem Raptors Project: the first in-depth study of the secretarybird in the Serengeti National Park
Data e orario: 13 settembre alle 15:30
link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81896715341?pwd=d0FtczlWMm4xd0RVQTBSR3A3cFFmZz09
ID: 818 9671 5341
Passcode: 532357
Commissari esterni: Marco Cucco (Univ. Piemonte Orientale) e Diego Rubolini (Univ. Statale Milano)

Dottorando: Michele Vezzola
Valorizzazione della biodiversità fungina per lo sviluppo di metodiche a basso impatto per il biorecupero di metalli di interesse industriale
Data e orario: 26 settembre alle ore 15.00
link Google Meet: meet.google.com/iir-ieku-wne
Commissari esterni: Andrea Ceci (Università di Roma) e Martina Casalini (Università di Firenze)

Dottorando: Giusto Lo Bue
“Plasticagglutinated” reefs by the sedentary polychaete Sabellaria spinulosa (Leuckart, 1849) in the Adriatic Sea: microplastic uptake, accumulation and associated risk
Data e orario: 07 settembre, ore 15.00
link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87898946052?pwd=cFcwNlNTUVl6NTZHaEJETExkVjdDQT09
ID riunione: 878 9894 6052
Passcode: 380294
Commissari esterni: Flavia Gravina (Università di Roma 2) e Alice Giannetti (Università di Alicante, Spagna)

Dottorando: Simone Zana
Coupling 3D geological modelling and groundwater flow groundwater modelling: an integrated and seamless approach to improve the environmental sustainability of hydraulic barrier systems
Data e orario: 05 settembre, ore 11.30
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86135015839?pwd=a1hiV0RxaC9wWHorZDRjYk9EMHZndz09
ID: 861 3501 5839
Commissari esterni: Pierre Muller (Technische Hochschule Köln) e Luca Alberti (Politecnico di Milano)

Dottorando: Gianluca Fea
Biological control for Non-indigenous Crayfish Species (NICS)
Data e orario: 20 settembre, ore 10
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86438144920?pwd=QTRTODBNZWllMEMyZ3VwWHF1QS9pdz09
ID: 864 3814 4920
Commissari esterni: Laura Garzoli (CNR-IRSA Verbania), Elena Tricarico (UNiv. Firenze) e Tobia Pretto (Istituto Zooprofilattico Sperimentale delle Venezie)

Dottorando: Federico Storniolo
Assessing genetic introgression event between two Italian colubrids (Hierophis viridiflavus and H. carbonarius), its morphological drivers and effects on melanism expression
Data e orario: 11 settembre, ore 10
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86438144920?pwd=QTRTODBNZWllMEMyZ3VwWHF1QS9pdz09
Commissari esterni: Marcello Mezzasalma (Univ. Napoli, Federico II), Mattia Falaschi (Università di Milano Statale)

Dottorando: Davide Mariani
Early evolution of mantle-derived magmas involved in the building of the Ivrea Mafic Complex (Italian Alps)
Data e orario: 25 Settembre, alle ore 10
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81539231423?pwd=bFhCeXpzTlNmRHpUZzVDMU1qWXpxZz09
ID riunione: 815 3923 1423
Passcode: 616042
Commissari esterni: Luca Ziberna (Università di Trieste) e Tommaso Giovanardi (Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia)

Dottorando: Federico Fainelli
Dallo studio tassonomico alla produzione vivaistica: approccio integrato alla conservazione di specie vegetali rare
Data e orario: 25 Settembre, alle ore 14.30
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86039603813?pwd=ZzBxaWxCUUE1Q0g3UGdDSzJ3ZlY5Zz09
ID riunione: 860 3960 3813
Passcode: 513027
Commissari esterni: Carla Lambertini (Università degli Studi di Milano) e Emilio Di Gristina (Università degli Studi di Palermo)

Dottoranda: Chrysanti Pontikou
Geothermal energy: an under-exploited tool to improve and support the green transition. Development evaluation in the Southern Apennines (Italy)
Data e orario: 21 Settembre, alle ore 14.30
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88446947191?pwd=UThJcGFLUWZZNXNaQWFtdU0wbUloUT09
ID riunione: 884 4694 7191
Passcode: 400115
Commissari esterni: Ioannis Vakalas (National Technical University of Athens) e Claudio Turrini (Exploration Manager at Hellenic Petroleum Group)

Dottorando: Mattia Pallanza
Native plants for ecological restoration in Italy: taxonomy and species selection
Data e orario: 26 Settembre, alle ore 10.00
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/84515873535?pwd=WXQ3NXdZYUpVL3p0cVZLTHFsZWhLZz09
ID riunione: 845 1587 3535
Passcode: 634579
Commissari esterni: Bruno Foggi (Università degli studi di Firenze) e Iryna Bednarska (National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine)

Dottoranda: Margherita Pavanello
Metodi a basso costo per il monitoraggio della probabilità di accadimento di frane superficiali lungo infrastrutture
Data e orario: 25 Settembre, alle ore 11.30
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85448135324?pwd=QS9DRHdSaEZIWTVVN2Y1K25RMmpQUT09
ID riunione: 854 4813 5324
Passcode: 132492
Commissari esterni: Marco Cavalli (Research Institute for Geo-Hydrological Protection (IRPI), National Research Council (CNR) e Samuele Segoni (University of Florence)

Dottoranda: Giulia Frutaz
Consolidamento di versanti instabili attraverso l’uso di polimeri organici
Data e orario: 19 settembre 2023, ore 14.00
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88632197425?pwd=eW1VTmNvaUovZ2ZTWXlzbk9PanB3UT09
ID riunione: 886 3219 7425
Passcode: 903553
Commissari esterni: Pantaleone Devita (Università di Napoli) e Roberto Valentino (Università di Parma)

Dottorando: Stefano Lombardi
Characterization of a depleted reservoir and preliminary evaluation for its conversion from methane to hydrogen storage
Data e orario: 06 ottobre, ore 16.00
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85173307152?pwd=cWdqVlhibmJSdHlVRG1qbUpVN1k5QT09
ID riunione: 851 7330 7152
Codice d’accesso: 940818
Commissari esterni: Arnaud Lange (Storengy) e Gabriele Orbelli (Schlumberger)

Dottorando: Manuel La Licata
Quantitative assessment of sediment dynamics on catchment scale using advanced modelling and scenario analysis to adapt Mediterranean agroecosystems to global change
Data e orario: 25 settembre 2023, ore 17.30
Link Zoom: https://meet.google.com/jaw-mocp-exn
Commissari esterni: Sadeghi, (Tarbiat Modares University, Iran), Sergey Chalov (Moscow State University) e Ivano Rellini (Università di Genova)

Dottoranda: Veronica Camplone
Planetary Cartography with MATISSE
Data e orario: 25 settembre 2023, ore 09.30
Link: https://meet.google.com/unq-qjmg-snh
Commissari esterni: Cristian Carli (INAF), Monica Pondrelli (Università degli Studi ‘G. d’Annunzio’ Chieti – Pescara) e Angelo Zinzi (Agenzia Spaziale Italiana)

Dottorando: Daniel Barrera Acosta
Costruzione di un modello geologico 3D del sottosuolo padano per la protezione della risorsa idrica ed il suo sfruttamento sostenibile per geotermia a bassa entalpia
Data e orario: 20 settembre 2023, ore 16.00, aula E17
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/88312852480
ID: 883 1285 2480
Commissari esterni: Luca Colombera (UNIPV) e Roberto Fantoni (UNIPV)

Dottorando: Silvano Lodetti
Alpine plant biodiversity across time and space: a multifaceted approach in the context of climate change
Data e orario: 26 settembre 2023, ore 17.00
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89875717949?pwd=dE1yMnNPczF3T2xSa0pHZGdPTk1HQT09
ID: 898 7571 7949
Passcode: 211908
Commissari esterni: Alessandro Petraglia (Università di Parma) e Rodolfo Gentili (Università di Milano-Bicocca)

Dottoranda: Anthea Desiderio
Wood decay fungi as recycling bio-agents for nutraceuticals, industrial and agrifood applications
Data e orario: 18 settembre 2023, ore 15.00 – Aula B6
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85611654197?pwd=RUk3KzI4MkFON3BmNDFaK0JLM0I1UT09
ID: 856 1165 4197
Passcode: 828999
Commissari esterni: Maria Grazia Bottone (UNIPV) e Daniela Ratto (UNIPV)

Dottorando: Lorenzo Goppa
Towards a sustainable development of mushrooms to enhance and extend human lifespan as well as to prevent neurodegeneration
Data e orario: 18 settembre 2023, ore 16.15 – Aula B6
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85611654197?pwd=RUk3KzI4MkFON3BmNDFaK0JLM0I1UT09
ID: 856 1165 4197
Passcode: 828999
Commissari esterni: Ermelinda Falletta (Univ. degli Studi di Milano) e Marco Cartabia (MOGU s.r.l.)

Dottorando: Biswabhanu Puhan
Modelli e tecnologia per monitorare e prevedere movimenti della crosta terrestre
Data e orario: 26 settembre 2023, ore 14.30
Link: https://meet.google.com/smb-ibup-tky
Commissari esterni: Marco Scambelluri (Università di Genova) e Massimiliano Cremonesi (Politecnico di Milano)

Dottoranda: Ilaria Brugellis
Primary Agroindustry: energy from PMFCs (Plant Microbial Fuel Cells) to power sensors
Data e orario: 24 ottobre 2023, 16:15, aula E 17
Link: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85611654197?pwd=RUk3KzI4MkFON3BmNDFaK0JLM0I1UT09
Commissari esterni:

Dottorando: Onat Yakisik
Geochemistry and CCS: from experimental data to reactive transport models
Data e orario: 20 dicembre 2023, 14:30
Link Zoom: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/85281480550?pwd=MlBXd09wR25qdTM3OXdkZERzNkQvZz09
Commissari esterni: Alessandra Montanini (Università di Parma)